Due to the evolving nature of COVID-19 (Coronavirus) and its public health threat we are actively working to postpone our current practice, tournament and league schedule.

Rivals Alumni

We set the bar for alumni placement. Over 50 Rivals alumni and counting have attended division one college programs.

Alumni List

Noah Vonleh


Class of 2013

Minnesota Timberwolves

Wenyen Gabriel


Class of 2016

Sacramento Kings

Zach Auguste


Class of 2012

Los Angeles Lakers Summer League

Josh Sharma


Class of 2015

Utah Jazz Summer League

Jalen Adams


Class of 2015

New Orleans Pelicans

Goodluck Okonoboh


Class of 2014

Raptors 905

Mark Gasperini


Class of 2016

American

DeMarr Langford


Class of 2020

Boston College

Justin Vander Baan


Class of 2020

Boston College

Makai Ashton-Langford


Class of 2017

Boston College

Tamenang Choh


Class of 2017

Brown

Cedric Kuakumensah


Class of 2012

Brown

David Mitchell


Class of 2018

Brown

EJ Perry


Class of 2017

Brown & Boston College (Football and Basketball)

Keigan Kerby


Class of 2018

Chattanooga

Jimmy Yfantopulos


Class of 2018

Colgate

Sammy Mojica


Class of 2014

Drexel

Scott King


Class of 2011

Fairfield/Stoneybrook

Ryan Canty


Class of 2011

Fordham

Matt Cimino


Class of 2014

George Washington/American

Matt Brown


Class of 2010

Harvard

Pat Benzan


Class of 2015

Holy Cross

Jordan Geronimo


Class of 2020

Indiana

Jordan Minor


Class of 2019

Merrimack

Evan Smotrycz


Class of 2010

Michigan/Maryland

David Watkins


Class of 2015

New hampshire

Greg Kuakumnensah


Class of 2017

Niagara

Raheem Solomon


Class of 2018

Niagara

Ousamane Diop


Class of 2018

Niagara

Daniel Buie


Class of 2019

Northwestern

Jarrod Simmons


Class of 2017

Penn

Mike Auger


Class of 2014

Penn

Dallion Johnson


Class of 2020

Penn State

David Duke


Class of 2018

Providence

AJ Reeves


Class of 2018

Providence

Aaron Wheeler


Class of 2017

Purdue

Tyler Burton


Class of 2019

Richmond

Wildens Leveque


Class of 2019

South Carolina

Isaiah Fontaine


Class of 2016

Southern

Kadary Richmond


Class of 2020

Syracuse

Kaleb Joseph


Class of 2014

Syracuse/Creighton

Akok Akok


Class of 2019

UConn

Jordan Laguerre


Class of 2011

UMass

Alex Rivera


Class of 2018

UMass Lowell/LIU Brooklyn

Chris Baldwin


Class of 2016

UMass/Texas Southern

Curtis Cobb


Class of 2015

UMass/Wagner

Wabissa Bede


Class of 2017

Virginia Tech

Carson Desrosiers


Class of 2010

Wake Forest/Providence

Azar Swain


Class of 2017

Yale

Joe Mussachia


Class of 2011

Amherst College

Marcel Pettway


Class of 2015

Angelo State University/Bryant

Kani Glover


Class of 2019

Assumption

Colin Bradanese


Class of 2018

Babson

Rakesh Tibby


Class of 2019

Eastern Connecticut

Monytung Maker


Class of 2017

Franklin Pierce

Tanahj Pettway


Class of 2019

Indian River State College

Saul Phiri


Class of 2016

LaSalle

Nate Tenaglia


Class of 2017

Nichols

Dante Rivera


Class of 2018

Plymouth State

Sean Bryan


Class of 2016

Salem State

Jamaal Waters


Class of 2019

Southern Connecticut State

David Dizzazo


Class of 2016

St. Anselm

Alonzo Jackson


Class of 2017

St. Anselm

Ryan Hartung


Class of 2012

St. Anselm

Taelon Martin


Class of 2019

St. Josephs, CT

Eric Gendron


Class of 2014

Trinity

Mickel Simpson


Class of 2011

Trinity

Steve Haladyna


Class of 2012

Tufts University

Jovan Jones


Class of 2018

Williams